|
|
10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZATOPEK, Emil | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
MIMOUN, Alain | France | Silver |
ANUFRIYEV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Bronze |
10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZATOPEK, Emil | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
MIMOUN, Alain | France | Silver |
ANUFRIYEV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Bronze |
10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZATOPEK, Emil | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
MIMOUN, Alain | France | Silver |
ANUFRIYEV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Bronze |
10000m walk Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MIKAELSSON, John | Sweden | Gold |
SCHWAB, Erich Arthur Fritz | Switzerland | Silver |
JUNK, Bruno | Soviet Union | Bronze |
10000m walk Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MIKAELSSON, John | Sweden | Gold |
SCHWAB, Erich Arthur Fritz | Switzerland | Silver |
JUNK, Bruno | Soviet Union | Bronze |
10000m walk Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MIKAELSSON, John | Sweden | Gold |
SCHWAB, Erich Arthur Fritz | Switzerland | Silver |
JUNK, Bruno | Soviet Union | Bronze |
100m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Silver |
BAILEY, Emmanuel Mcdonald | United Kingdom | Bronze |
100m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Silver |
BAILEY, Emmanuel Mcdonald | United Kingdom | Bronze |
100m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Silver |
BAILEY, Emmanuel Mcdonald | United Kingdom | Bronze |
100m Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
JACKSON, Marjorie | Australia | Gold |
ROBB-HASENJÄGER, Daphne Lilian Evelyn | South Africa, Republic of | Silver |
STRICKLAND-DE LA HUNTY, Shirley | Australia | Bronze |
100m Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
JACKSON, Marjorie | Australia | Gold |
ROBB-HASENJÄGER, Daphne Lilian Evelyn | South Africa, Republic of | Silver |
STRICKLAND-DE LA HUNTY, Shirley | Australia | Bronze |
100m Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
JACKSON, Marjorie | Australia | Gold |
ROBB-HASENJÄGER, Daphne Lilian Evelyn | South Africa, Republic of | Silver |
STRICKLAND-DE LA HUNTY, Shirley | Australia | Bronze |
110m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
DAVIS, Jack | United States | Silver |
BARNARD, Arthur | United States | Bronze |
110m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
DAVIS, Jack | United States | Silver |
BARNARD, Arthur | United States | Bronze |
110m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
DAVIS, Jack | United States | Silver |
BARNARD, Arthur | United States | Bronze |
1500m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARTHEL, Joseph | Luxembourg | Gold |
MCMILLEN, Robert | United States | Silver |
LUEG, Werner | Germany | Bronze |
1500m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARTHEL, Joseph | Luxembourg | Gold |
MCMILLEN, Robert | United States | Silver |
LUEG, Werner | Germany | Bronze |
1500m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARTHEL, Joseph | Luxembourg | Gold |
MCMILLEN, Robert | United States | Silver |
LUEG, Werner | Germany | Bronze |
200m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
BAKER, Walter Thane | United States | Silver |
GATHERS, James | United States | Bronze |
200m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
BAKER, Walter Thane | United States | Silver |
GATHERS, James | United States | Bronze |
200m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
BAKER, Walter Thane | United States | Silver |
GATHERS, James | United States | Bronze |
200m Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
JACKSON, Marjorie | Australia | Gold |
BROUWER, Bertha | Netherlands | Silver |
KHNYKINA-DVALISHVILI, Nadezhda | Soviet Union | Bronze |
200m Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
JACKSON, Marjorie | Australia | Gold |
BROUWER, Bertha | Netherlands | Silver |
KHNYKINA-DVALISHVILI, Nadezhda | Soviet Union | Bronze |
200m Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
JACKSON, Marjorie | Australia | Gold |
BROUWER, Bertha | Netherlands | Silver |
KHNYKINA-DVALISHVILI, Nadezhda | Soviet Union | Bronze |
3000m steeplechase Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ASHENFELTER, Horace III | United States | Gold |
KAZANTSEV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
DISLEY, John Ivor | United Kingdom | Bronze |
3000m steeplechase Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ASHENFELTER, Horace III | United States | Gold |
KAZANTSEV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
DISLEY, John Ivor | United Kingdom | Bronze |
3000m steeplechase Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ASHENFELTER, Horace III | United States | Gold |
KAZANTSEV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
DISLEY, John Ivor | United Kingdom | Bronze |
400m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Gold |
LITUEV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
HOLLAND, John Macfarlane | New Zealand | Bronze |
400m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Gold |
LITUEV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
HOLLAND, John Macfarlane | New Zealand | Bronze |
400m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Gold |
LITUEV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
HOLLAND, John Macfarlane | New Zealand | Bronze |
400m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Silver |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Bronze |
400m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Silver |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Bronze |
400m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Silver |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SMITH, Finis Dean | United States | Gold |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
TOKAREV, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
KALYAEV, Lev | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANADZE, Levan | Soviet Union | Silver |
SUKHAREV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
ZARANDI, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
VARASDI, Geza | Hungary | Bronze |
CSANYI, György | Hungary | Bronze |
GOLDOVANYI, Bela | Hungary | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SMITH, Finis Dean | United States | Gold |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
TOKAREV, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
KALYAEV, Lev | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANADZE, Levan | Soviet Union | Silver |
SUKHAREV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
ZARANDI, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
VARASDI, Geza | Hungary | Bronze |
CSANYI, György | Hungary | Bronze |
GOLDOVANYI, Bela | Hungary | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SMITH, Finis Dean | United States | Gold |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
TOKAREV, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
KALYAEV, Lev | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANADZE, Levan | Soviet Union | Silver |
SUKHAREV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
ZARANDI, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
VARASDI, Geza | Hungary | Bronze |
CSANYI, György | Hungary | Bronze |
GOLDOVANYI, Bela | Hungary | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SMITH, Finis Dean | United States | Gold |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
TOKAREV, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
KALYAEV, Lev | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANADZE, Levan | Soviet Union | Silver |
SUKHAREV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
ZARANDI, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
VARASDI, Geza | Hungary | Bronze |
CSANYI, György | Hungary | Bronze |
GOLDOVANYI, Bela | Hungary | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SMITH, Finis Dean | United States | Gold |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
TOKAREV, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
KALYAEV, Lev | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANADZE, Levan | Soviet Union | Silver |
SUKHAREV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
ZARANDI, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
VARASDI, Geza | Hungary | Bronze |
CSANYI, György | Hungary | Bronze |
GOLDOVANYI, Bela | Hungary | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SMITH, Finis Dean | United States | Gold |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
TOKAREV, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
KALYAEV, Lev | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANADZE, Levan | Soviet Union | Silver |
SUKHAREV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
ZARANDI, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
VARASDI, Geza | Hungary | Bronze |
CSANYI, György | Hungary | Bronze |
GOLDOVANYI, Bela | Hungary | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SMITH, Finis Dean | United States | Gold |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
TOKAREV, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
KALYAEV, Lev | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANADZE, Levan | Soviet Union | Silver |
SUKHAREV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
ZARANDI, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
VARASDI, Geza | Hungary | Bronze |
CSANYI, György | Hungary | Bronze |
GOLDOVANYI, Bela | Hungary | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SMITH, Finis Dean | United States | Gold |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
TOKAREV, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
KALYAEV, Lev | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANADZE, Levan | Soviet Union | Silver |
SUKHAREV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
ZARANDI, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
VARASDI, Geza | Hungary | Bronze |
CSANYI, György | Hungary | Bronze |
GOLDOVANYI, Bela | Hungary | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SMITH, Finis Dean | United States | Gold |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
TOKAREV, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
KALYAEV, Lev | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANADZE, Levan | Soviet Union | Silver |
SUKHAREV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
ZARANDI, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
VARASDI, Geza | Hungary | Bronze |
CSANYI, György | Hungary | Bronze |
GOLDOVANYI, Bela | Hungary | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SMITH, Finis Dean | United States | Gold |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
TOKAREV, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
KALYAEV, Lev | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANADZE, Levan | Soviet Union | Silver |
SUKHAREV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
ZARANDI, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
VARASDI, Geza | Hungary | Bronze |
CSANYI, György | Hungary | Bronze |
GOLDOVANYI, Bela | Hungary | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SMITH, Finis Dean | United States | Gold |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
TOKAREV, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
KALYAEV, Lev | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANADZE, Levan | Soviet Union | Silver |
SUKHAREV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
ZARANDI, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
VARASDI, Geza | Hungary | Bronze |
CSANYI, György | Hungary | Bronze |
GOLDOVANYI, Bela | Hungary | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SMITH, Finis Dean | United States | Gold |
DILLARD, Harrison | United States | Gold |
REMIGINO, Lindy | United States | Gold |
STANFIELD, Andrew William | United States | Gold |
TOKAREV, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
KALYAEV, Lev | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANADZE, Levan | Soviet Union | Silver |
SUKHAREV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
ZARANDI, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
VARASDI, Geza | Hungary | Bronze |
CSANYI, György | Hungary | Bronze |
GOLDOVANYI, Bela | Hungary | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FAGGS, Mae Heriwentha | United States | Gold |
JONES, Barbara Pearl | United States | Gold |
MOREAU, Janet Theresa | United States | Gold |
HARDY, Catherine | United States | Gold |
KNAB, Ulla | Germany | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Silver |
KLEIN, Helga | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN-KALLENSEE, Marga | Germany | Silver |
CHEESEMAN, Sylvia | United Kingdom | Bronze |
FOULDS-PAUL, June Florence | United Kingdom | Bronze |
DESFORGES, Jean Catherine | United Kingdom | Bronze |
ARMITAGE, Heather Joy | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FAGGS, Mae Heriwentha | United States | Gold |
JONES, Barbara Pearl | United States | Gold |
MOREAU, Janet Theresa | United States | Gold |
HARDY, Catherine | United States | Gold |
KNAB, Ulla | Germany | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Silver |
KLEIN, Helga | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN-KALLENSEE, Marga | Germany | Silver |
CHEESEMAN, Sylvia | United Kingdom | Bronze |
FOULDS-PAUL, June Florence | United Kingdom | Bronze |
DESFORGES, Jean Catherine | United Kingdom | Bronze |
ARMITAGE, Heather Joy | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FAGGS, Mae Heriwentha | United States | Gold |
JONES, Barbara Pearl | United States | Gold |
MOREAU, Janet Theresa | United States | Gold |
HARDY, Catherine | United States | Gold |
KNAB, Ulla | Germany | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Silver |
KLEIN, Helga | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN-KALLENSEE, Marga | Germany | Silver |
CHEESEMAN, Sylvia | United Kingdom | Bronze |
FOULDS-PAUL, June Florence | United Kingdom | Bronze |
DESFORGES, Jean Catherine | United Kingdom | Bronze |
ARMITAGE, Heather Joy | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FAGGS, Mae Heriwentha | United States | Gold |
JONES, Barbara Pearl | United States | Gold |
MOREAU, Janet Theresa | United States | Gold |
HARDY, Catherine | United States | Gold |
KNAB, Ulla | Germany | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Silver |
KLEIN, Helga | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN-KALLENSEE, Marga | Germany | Silver |
CHEESEMAN, Sylvia | United Kingdom | Bronze |
FOULDS-PAUL, June Florence | United Kingdom | Bronze |
DESFORGES, Jean Catherine | United Kingdom | Bronze |
ARMITAGE, Heather Joy | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FAGGS, Mae Heriwentha | United States | Gold |
JONES, Barbara Pearl | United States | Gold |
MOREAU, Janet Theresa | United States | Gold |
HARDY, Catherine | United States | Gold |
KNAB, Ulla | Germany | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Silver |
KLEIN, Helga | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN-KALLENSEE, Marga | Germany | Silver |
CHEESEMAN, Sylvia | United Kingdom | Bronze |
FOULDS-PAUL, June Florence | United Kingdom | Bronze |
DESFORGES, Jean Catherine | United Kingdom | Bronze |
ARMITAGE, Heather Joy | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FAGGS, Mae Heriwentha | United States | Gold |
JONES, Barbara Pearl | United States | Gold |
MOREAU, Janet Theresa | United States | Gold |
HARDY, Catherine | United States | Gold |
KNAB, Ulla | Germany | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Silver |
KLEIN, Helga | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN-KALLENSEE, Marga | Germany | Silver |
CHEESEMAN, Sylvia | United Kingdom | Bronze |
FOULDS-PAUL, June Florence | United Kingdom | Bronze |
DESFORGES, Jean Catherine | United Kingdom | Bronze |
ARMITAGE, Heather Joy | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FAGGS, Mae Heriwentha | United States | Gold |
JONES, Barbara Pearl | United States | Gold |
MOREAU, Janet Theresa | United States | Gold |
HARDY, Catherine | United States | Gold |
KNAB, Ulla | Germany | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Silver |
KLEIN, Helga | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN-KALLENSEE, Marga | Germany | Silver |
CHEESEMAN, Sylvia | United Kingdom | Bronze |
FOULDS-PAUL, June Florence | United Kingdom | Bronze |
DESFORGES, Jean Catherine | United Kingdom | Bronze |
ARMITAGE, Heather Joy | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FAGGS, Mae Heriwentha | United States | Gold |
JONES, Barbara Pearl | United States | Gold |
MOREAU, Janet Theresa | United States | Gold |
HARDY, Catherine | United States | Gold |
KNAB, Ulla | Germany | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Silver |
KLEIN, Helga | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN-KALLENSEE, Marga | Germany | Silver |
CHEESEMAN, Sylvia | United Kingdom | Bronze |
FOULDS-PAUL, June Florence | United Kingdom | Bronze |
DESFORGES, Jean Catherine | United Kingdom | Bronze |
ARMITAGE, Heather Joy | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FAGGS, Mae Heriwentha | United States | Gold |
JONES, Barbara Pearl | United States | Gold |
MOREAU, Janet Theresa | United States | Gold |
HARDY, Catherine | United States | Gold |
KNAB, Ulla | Germany | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Silver |
KLEIN, Helga | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN-KALLENSEE, Marga | Germany | Silver |
CHEESEMAN, Sylvia | United Kingdom | Bronze |
FOULDS-PAUL, June Florence | United Kingdom | Bronze |
DESFORGES, Jean Catherine | United Kingdom | Bronze |
ARMITAGE, Heather Joy | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FAGGS, Mae Heriwentha | United States | Gold |
JONES, Barbara Pearl | United States | Gold |
MOREAU, Janet Theresa | United States | Gold |
HARDY, Catherine | United States | Gold |
KNAB, Ulla | Germany | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Silver |
KLEIN, Helga | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN-KALLENSEE, Marga | Germany | Silver |
CHEESEMAN, Sylvia | United Kingdom | Bronze |
FOULDS-PAUL, June Florence | United Kingdom | Bronze |
DESFORGES, Jean Catherine | United Kingdom | Bronze |
ARMITAGE, Heather Joy | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FAGGS, Mae Heriwentha | United States | Gold |
JONES, Barbara Pearl | United States | Gold |
MOREAU, Janet Theresa | United States | Gold |
HARDY, Catherine | United States | Gold |
KNAB, Ulla | Germany | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Silver |
KLEIN, Helga | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN-KALLENSEE, Marga | Germany | Silver |
CHEESEMAN, Sylvia | United Kingdom | Bronze |
FOULDS-PAUL, June Florence | United Kingdom | Bronze |
DESFORGES, Jean Catherine | United Kingdom | Bronze |
ARMITAGE, Heather Joy | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FAGGS, Mae Heriwentha | United States | Gold |
JONES, Barbara Pearl | United States | Gold |
MOREAU, Janet Theresa | United States | Gold |
HARDY, Catherine | United States | Gold |
KNAB, Ulla | Germany | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Silver |
KLEIN, Helga | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN-KALLENSEE, Marga | Germany | Silver |
CHEESEMAN, Sylvia | United Kingdom | Bronze |
FOULDS-PAUL, June Florence | United Kingdom | Bronze |
DESFORGES, Jean Catherine | United Kingdom | Bronze |
ARMITAGE, Heather Joy | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Gold |
LAING, Leslie | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Gold |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Silver |
COLE, Gerrard Eugene | United States | Silver |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Silver |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Silver |
STEINES, Günther | Germany | Bronze |
GEISTER, Hans | Germany | Bronze |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
HAAS, Karl-Friedrich | Germany | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Gold |
LAING, Leslie | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Gold |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Silver |
COLE, Gerrard Eugene | United States | Silver |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Silver |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Silver |
STEINES, Günther | Germany | Bronze |
GEISTER, Hans | Germany | Bronze |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
HAAS, Karl-Friedrich | Germany | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Gold |
LAING, Leslie | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Gold |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Silver |
COLE, Gerrard Eugene | United States | Silver |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Silver |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Silver |
STEINES, Günther | Germany | Bronze |
GEISTER, Hans | Germany | Bronze |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
HAAS, Karl-Friedrich | Germany | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Gold |
LAING, Leslie | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Gold |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Silver |
COLE, Gerrard Eugene | United States | Silver |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Silver |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Silver |
STEINES, Günther | Germany | Bronze |
GEISTER, Hans | Germany | Bronze |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
HAAS, Karl-Friedrich | Germany | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Gold |
LAING, Leslie | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Gold |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Silver |
COLE, Gerrard Eugene | United States | Silver |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Silver |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Silver |
STEINES, Günther | Germany | Bronze |
GEISTER, Hans | Germany | Bronze |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
HAAS, Karl-Friedrich | Germany | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Gold |
LAING, Leslie | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Gold |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Silver |
COLE, Gerrard Eugene | United States | Silver |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Silver |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Silver |
STEINES, Günther | Germany | Bronze |
GEISTER, Hans | Germany | Bronze |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
HAAS, Karl-Friedrich | Germany | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Gold |
LAING, Leslie | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Gold |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Silver |
COLE, Gerrard Eugene | United States | Silver |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Silver |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Silver |
STEINES, Günther | Germany | Bronze |
GEISTER, Hans | Germany | Bronze |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
HAAS, Karl-Friedrich | Germany | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Gold |
LAING, Leslie | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Gold |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Silver |
COLE, Gerrard Eugene | United States | Silver |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Silver |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Silver |
STEINES, Günther | Germany | Bronze |
GEISTER, Hans | Germany | Bronze |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
HAAS, Karl-Friedrich | Germany | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Gold |
LAING, Leslie | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Gold |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Silver |
COLE, Gerrard Eugene | United States | Silver |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Silver |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Silver |
STEINES, Günther | Germany | Bronze |
GEISTER, Hans | Germany | Bronze |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
HAAS, Karl-Friedrich | Germany | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Gold |
LAING, Leslie | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Gold |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Silver |
COLE, Gerrard Eugene | United States | Silver |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Silver |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Silver |
STEINES, Günther | Germany | Bronze |
GEISTER, Hans | Germany | Bronze |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
HAAS, Karl-Friedrich | Germany | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Gold |
LAING, Leslie | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Gold |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Silver |
COLE, Gerrard Eugene | United States | Silver |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Silver |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Silver |
STEINES, Günther | Germany | Bronze |
GEISTER, Hans | Germany | Bronze |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
HAAS, Karl-Friedrich | Germany | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Gold |
LAING, Leslie | Jamaica | Gold |
MCKENLEY, Herbert | Jamaica | Gold |
RHODEN, Vincent George | Jamaica | Gold |
MATSON, Oliver Adrian | United States | Silver |
COLE, Gerrard Eugene | United States | Silver |
MOORE, Charles Hewes Jr. | United States | Silver |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Silver |
STEINES, Günther | Germany | Bronze |
GEISTER, Hans | Germany | Bronze |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
HAAS, Karl-Friedrich | Germany | Bronze |
5000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZATOPEK, Emil | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
MIMOUN, Alain | France | Silver |
SCHADE, Herbert | Germany | Bronze |
5000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZATOPEK, Emil | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
MIMOUN, Alain | France | Silver |
SCHADE, Herbert | Germany | Bronze |
5000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZATOPEK, Emil | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
MIMOUN, Alain | France | Silver |
SCHADE, Herbert | Germany | Bronze |
50km walk Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DORDONI, Giuseppe | Italy | Gold |
DOLEZAL, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
ROKA, Antal | Hungary | Bronze |
50km walk Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DORDONI, Giuseppe | Italy | Gold |
DOLEZAL, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
ROKA, Antal | Hungary | Bronze |
50km walk Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DORDONI, Giuseppe | Italy | Gold |
DOLEZAL, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
ROKA, Antal | Hungary | Bronze |
800m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Gold |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Silver |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
800m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Gold |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Silver |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
800m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WHITFIELD, Malvin Groston | United States | Gold |
WINT, Arthur | Jamaica | Silver |
ULZHEIMER, Heinz | Germany | Bronze |
80m hurdles Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STRICKLAND-DE LA HUNTY, Shirley | Australia | Gold |
GOLUBNICHAYA, Mariya | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Bronze |
80m hurdles Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STRICKLAND-DE LA HUNTY, Shirley | Australia | Gold |
GOLUBNICHAYA, Mariya | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Bronze |
80m hurdles Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STRICKLAND-DE LA HUNTY, Shirley | Australia | Gold |
GOLUBNICHAYA, Mariya | Soviet Union | Silver |
SANDER-DOMAGELLA, Maria | Germany | Bronze |
decathlon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MATHIAS, Robert | United States | Gold |
CAMPBELL, Milton Gray | United States | Silver |
SIMMONS, Floyd Macon Jr. | United States | Bronze |
decathlon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MATHIAS, Robert | United States | Gold |
CAMPBELL, Milton Gray | United States | Silver |
SIMMONS, Floyd Macon Jr. | United States | Bronze |
decathlon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MATHIAS, Robert | United States | Gold |
CAMPBELL, Milton Gray | United States | Silver |
SIMMONS, Floyd Macon Jr. | United States | Bronze |
discus throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
INESS, Simeon Garland | United States | Gold |
CONSOLINI, Adolfo | Italy | Silver |
DILLION, James Leo | United States | Bronze |
discus throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
INESS, Simeon Garland | United States | Gold |
CONSOLINI, Adolfo | Italy | Silver |
DILLION, James Leo | United States | Bronze |
discus throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
INESS, Simeon Garland | United States | Gold |
CONSOLINI, Adolfo | Italy | Silver |
DILLION, James Leo | United States | Bronze |
discus throw Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ROMASHKOVA-PONOMAREVA, Nina | Soviet Union | Gold |
BAGRYANTSEVA, Elizaveta | Soviet Union | Silver |
DUMBADZE, Nina | Soviet Union | Bronze |
discus throw Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ROMASHKOVA-PONOMAREVA, Nina | Soviet Union | Gold |
BAGRYANTSEVA, Elizaveta | Soviet Union | Silver |
DUMBADZE, Nina | Soviet Union | Bronze |
discus throw Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ROMASHKOVA-PONOMAREVA, Nina | Soviet Union | Gold |
BAGRYANTSEVA, Elizaveta | Soviet Union | Silver |
DUMBADZE, Nina | Soviet Union | Bronze |
hammer throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CSERMAK, Jozsef | Hungary | Gold |
STORCH, Karl | Germany | Silver |
NEMETH, Imre | Hungary | Bronze |
hammer throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CSERMAK, Jozsef | Hungary | Gold |
STORCH, Karl | Germany | Silver |
NEMETH, Imre | Hungary | Bronze |
hammer throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CSERMAK, Jozsef | Hungary | Gold |
STORCH, Karl | Germany | Silver |
NEMETH, Imre | Hungary | Bronze |
high jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DAVIS, Walter Francis | United States | Gold |
WIESNER, Kenneth George | United States | Silver |
TELLES DA CONCEICAO, Jose | Brazil | Bronze |
high jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DAVIS, Walter Francis | United States | Gold |
WIESNER, Kenneth George | United States | Silver |
TELLES DA CONCEICAO, Jose | Brazil | Bronze |
high jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DAVIS, Walter Francis | United States | Gold |
WIESNER, Kenneth George | United States | Silver |
TELLES DA CONCEICAO, Jose | Brazil | Bronze |
high jump Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BRAND, Esther Cornelia | South Africa, Republic of | Gold |
LERWILL, Sheila | United Kingdom | Silver |
CHUDINA, Aleksandra | Soviet Union | Bronze |
high jump Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BRAND, Esther Cornelia | South Africa, Republic of | Gold |
LERWILL, Sheila | United Kingdom | Silver |
CHUDINA, Aleksandra | Soviet Union | Bronze |
high jump Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BRAND, Esther Cornelia | South Africa, Republic of | Gold |
LERWILL, Sheila | United Kingdom | Silver |
CHUDINA, Aleksandra | Soviet Union | Bronze |
javelin throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YOUNG, Cyrus C. Jr. | United States | Gold |
MILLER, William Preston | United States | Silver |
HYYTIÄINEN, Toivo Armas | Finland | Bronze |
javelin throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YOUNG, Cyrus C. Jr. | United States | Gold |
MILLER, William Preston | United States | Silver |
HYYTIÄINEN, Toivo Armas | Finland | Bronze |
javelin throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YOUNG, Cyrus C. Jr. | United States | Gold |
MILLER, William Preston | United States | Silver |
HYYTIÄINEN, Toivo Armas | Finland | Bronze |
javelin throw Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
INGROVA-ZATOPKOVA, Dana | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
CHUDINA, Aleksandra | Soviet Union | Silver |
GORCHAKOVA, Elena | Soviet Union | Bronze |
javelin throw Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
INGROVA-ZATOPKOVA, Dana | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
CHUDINA, Aleksandra | Soviet Union | Silver |
GORCHAKOVA, Elena | Soviet Union | Bronze |
javelin throw Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
INGROVA-ZATOPKOVA, Dana | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
CHUDINA, Aleksandra | Soviet Union | Silver |
GORCHAKOVA, Elena | Soviet Union | Bronze |
long jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BIFFLE, Jerome Cousins | United States | Gold |
GOURDINE, Meredith Charles | United States | Silver |
FÖLDESSY, Ödön | Hungary | Bronze |
long jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BIFFLE, Jerome Cousins | United States | Gold |
GOURDINE, Meredith Charles | United States | Silver |
FÖLDESSY, Ödön | Hungary | Bronze |
long jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BIFFLE, Jerome Cousins | United States | Gold |
GOURDINE, Meredith Charles | United States | Silver |
FÖLDESSY, Ödön | Hungary | Bronze |
long jump Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WILLIAMS, Yvette Winefred | New Zealand | Gold |
CHUDINA, Aleksandra | Soviet Union | Silver |
CAWLEY, Shirley | United Kingdom | Bronze |
long jump Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WILLIAMS, Yvette Winefred | New Zealand | Gold |
CHUDINA, Aleksandra | Soviet Union | Silver |
CAWLEY, Shirley | United Kingdom | Bronze |
long jump Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WILLIAMS, Yvette Winefred | New Zealand | Gold |
CHUDINA, Aleksandra | Soviet Union | Silver |
CAWLEY, Shirley | United Kingdom | Bronze |
marathon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZATOPEK, Emil | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
GORNO, Reinaldo | Argentina | Silver |
JANSSON, Gustaf | Sweden | Bronze |
marathon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZATOPEK, Emil | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
GORNO, Reinaldo | Argentina | Silver |
JANSSON, Gustaf | Sweden | Bronze |
marathon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZATOPEK, Emil | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
GORNO, Reinaldo | Argentina | Silver |
JANSSON, Gustaf | Sweden | Bronze |
pole vault Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RICHARDS, Robert | United States | Gold |
LAZ, Donald Robert | United States | Silver |
LUNDBERG, Ragnar | Sweden | Bronze |
pole vault Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RICHARDS, Robert | United States | Gold |
LAZ, Donald Robert | United States | Silver |
LUNDBERG, Ragnar | Sweden | Bronze |
pole vault Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RICHARDS, Robert | United States | Gold |
LAZ, Donald Robert | United States | Silver |
LUNDBERG, Ragnar | Sweden | Bronze |
shot put Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
O, William Patrick Jr. | United States | Gold |
HOOPER, Darrow Clarence | United States | Silver |
FUCHS, James Emanuel | United States | Bronze |
shot put Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
O, William Patrick Jr. | United States | Gold |
HOOPER, Darrow Clarence | United States | Silver |
FUCHS, James Emanuel | United States | Bronze |
shot put Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
O, William Patrick Jr. | United States | Gold |
HOOPER, Darrow Clarence | United States | Silver |
FUCHS, James Emanuel | United States | Bronze |
shot put Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZYBINA, Galina | Soviet Union | Gold |
WERNER-SCHULZE-ENTRUP, Marianne | Germany | Silver |
TOCHENOVA, Klavdiya | Soviet Union | Bronze |
shot put Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZYBINA, Galina | Soviet Union | Gold |
WERNER-SCHULZE-ENTRUP, Marianne | Germany | Silver |
TOCHENOVA, Klavdiya | Soviet Union | Bronze |
shot put Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZYBINA, Galina | Soviet Union | Gold |
WERNER-SCHULZE-ENTRUP, Marianne | Germany | Silver |
TOCHENOVA, Klavdiya | Soviet Union | Bronze |
triple jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FERREIRA DA SILVA, Adhemar | Brazil | Gold |
SHCHERBAKOV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
DEVONISH, Arnaldo | Venezuela | Bronze |
triple jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FERREIRA DA SILVA, Adhemar | Brazil | Gold |
SHCHERBAKOV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
DEVONISH, Arnaldo | Venezuela | Bronze |
triple jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FERREIRA DA SILVA, Adhemar | Brazil | Gold |
SHCHERBAKOV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
DEVONISH, Arnaldo | Venezuela | Bronze |