|
|
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LOGG, Charles Paul Jr. | United States | Gold |
PRICE, Thomas Steele | United States | Gold |
KNUYSEN, Michel Jules L. | Belgium | Silver |
BAETENS, Robert Frederik | Belgium | Silver |
SCHMID, Kurt | Switzerland | Bronze |
KALT, Hans | Switzerland | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LOGG, Charles Paul Jr. | United States | Gold |
PRICE, Thomas Steele | United States | Gold |
KNUYSEN, Michel Jules L. | Belgium | Silver |
BAETENS, Robert Frederik | Belgium | Silver |
SCHMID, Kurt | Switzerland | Bronze |
KALT, Hans | Switzerland | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LOGG, Charles Paul Jr. | United States | Gold |
PRICE, Thomas Steele | United States | Gold |
KNUYSEN, Michel Jules L. | Belgium | Silver |
BAETENS, Robert Frederik | Belgium | Silver |
SCHMID, Kurt | Switzerland | Bronze |
KALT, Hans | Switzerland | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LOGG, Charles Paul Jr. | United States | Gold |
PRICE, Thomas Steele | United States | Gold |
KNUYSEN, Michel Jules L. | Belgium | Silver |
BAETENS, Robert Frederik | Belgium | Silver |
SCHMID, Kurt | Switzerland | Bronze |
KALT, Hans | Switzerland | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LOGG, Charles Paul Jr. | United States | Gold |
PRICE, Thomas Steele | United States | Gold |
KNUYSEN, Michel Jules L. | Belgium | Silver |
BAETENS, Robert Frederik | Belgium | Silver |
SCHMID, Kurt | Switzerland | Bronze |
KALT, Hans | Switzerland | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LOGG, Charles Paul Jr. | United States | Gold |
PRICE, Thomas Steele | United States | Gold |
KNUYSEN, Michel Jules L. | Belgium | Silver |
BAETENS, Robert Frederik | Belgium | Silver |
SCHMID, Kurt | Switzerland | Bronze |
KALT, Hans | Switzerland | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUERRERO, Eduardo | Argentina | Gold |
CAPPOZZO, Tranquilo | Argentina | Gold |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
SEIJAS, Miguel | Uruguay | Bronze |
RODRIGUEZ, Juan A. | Uruguay | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUERRERO, Eduardo | Argentina | Gold |
CAPPOZZO, Tranquilo | Argentina | Gold |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
SEIJAS, Miguel | Uruguay | Bronze |
RODRIGUEZ, Juan A. | Uruguay | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUERRERO, Eduardo | Argentina | Gold |
CAPPOZZO, Tranquilo | Argentina | Gold |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
SEIJAS, Miguel | Uruguay | Bronze |
RODRIGUEZ, Juan A. | Uruguay | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUERRERO, Eduardo | Argentina | Gold |
CAPPOZZO, Tranquilo | Argentina | Gold |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
SEIJAS, Miguel | Uruguay | Bronze |
RODRIGUEZ, Juan A. | Uruguay | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUERRERO, Eduardo | Argentina | Gold |
CAPPOZZO, Tranquilo | Argentina | Gold |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
SEIJAS, Miguel | Uruguay | Bronze |
RODRIGUEZ, Juan A. | Uruguay | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUERRERO, Eduardo | Argentina | Gold |
CAPPOZZO, Tranquilo | Argentina | Gold |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
SEIJAS, Miguel | Uruguay | Bronze |
RODRIGUEZ, Juan A. | Uruguay | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKESPEARE, Franklin Bradford | United States | Gold |
FIELDS, William Beauford | United States | Gold |
DUNBAR, James Ralph | United States | Gold |
MURPHY, Richard Frederick | United States | Gold |
DETWEILER, Robert Milan | United States | Gold |
PROCTOR, Henry Arthur | United States | Gold |
FRYE, Wayne Thomas | United States | Gold |
STEVENS, Edward Glenister | United States | Gold |
MANNING, Charles David | United States | Gold |
RODIMUSHKIN, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
KOMAROV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
BORISOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
AMIRAGOV, Slava | Soviet Union | Silver |
GISSEN, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
SAMSONOV, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
KRYUKOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
POLYAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
BRAGO, Yevgeni | Soviet Union | Silver |
TINNING, Robert Noel | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN, Ernest William | Australia | Bronze |
GREENWOOD, Nimrod | Australia | Bronze |
FINLAY, Merwyn David | Australia | Bronze |
PAIN, Edward Oscar | Australia | Bronze |
CAYZER, Phillip Arthur | Australia | Bronze |
CHESSELL, Thomas Edmund | Australia | Bronze |
ANDERSON, David Rollo | Australia | Bronze |
WILLIAMSON, Geoffrey | Australia | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BONACIC, Duje | Yugoslavia | Gold |
VALENTA, Velimir | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TROJANOVIC, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
SEGVIC, Petar | Yugoslavia | Gold |
BLONDIAUX, Pierre Auguste | France | Silver |
GUISSART, Jacques Jean | France | Silver |
BOUISSOU, Marc Emile | France | Silver |
GAUTIER, Roger | France | Silver |
LOMMI, Veikko Kristian | Finland | Bronze |
WAHLSTEN, Kauko Wilhelm | Finland | Bronze |
LOMMI, Oiva | Finland | Bronze |
NEVALAINEN, Lauri Armas | Finland | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BONACIC, Duje | Yugoslavia | Gold |
VALENTA, Velimir | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TROJANOVIC, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
SEGVIC, Petar | Yugoslavia | Gold |
BLONDIAUX, Pierre Auguste | France | Silver |
GUISSART, Jacques Jean | France | Silver |
BOUISSOU, Marc Emile | France | Silver |
GAUTIER, Roger | France | Silver |
LOMMI, Veikko Kristian | Finland | Bronze |
WAHLSTEN, Kauko Wilhelm | Finland | Bronze |
LOMMI, Oiva | Finland | Bronze |
NEVALAINEN, Lauri Armas | Finland | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BONACIC, Duje | Yugoslavia | Gold |
VALENTA, Velimir | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TROJANOVIC, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
SEGVIC, Petar | Yugoslavia | Gold |
BLONDIAUX, Pierre Auguste | France | Silver |
GUISSART, Jacques Jean | France | Silver |
BOUISSOU, Marc Emile | France | Silver |
GAUTIER, Roger | France | Silver |
LOMMI, Veikko Kristian | Finland | Bronze |
WAHLSTEN, Kauko Wilhelm | Finland | Bronze |
LOMMI, Oiva | Finland | Bronze |
NEVALAINEN, Lauri Armas | Finland | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BONACIC, Duje | Yugoslavia | Gold |
VALENTA, Velimir | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TROJANOVIC, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
SEGVIC, Petar | Yugoslavia | Gold |
BLONDIAUX, Pierre Auguste | France | Silver |
GUISSART, Jacques Jean | France | Silver |
BOUISSOU, Marc Emile | France | Silver |
GAUTIER, Roger | France | Silver |
LOMMI, Veikko Kristian | Finland | Bronze |
WAHLSTEN, Kauko Wilhelm | Finland | Bronze |
LOMMI, Oiva | Finland | Bronze |
NEVALAINEN, Lauri Armas | Finland | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BONACIC, Duje | Yugoslavia | Gold |
VALENTA, Velimir | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TROJANOVIC, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
SEGVIC, Petar | Yugoslavia | Gold |
BLONDIAUX, Pierre Auguste | France | Silver |
GUISSART, Jacques Jean | France | Silver |
BOUISSOU, Marc Emile | France | Silver |
GAUTIER, Roger | France | Silver |
LOMMI, Veikko Kristian | Finland | Bronze |
WAHLSTEN, Kauko Wilhelm | Finland | Bronze |
LOMMI, Oiva | Finland | Bronze |
NEVALAINEN, Lauri Armas | Finland | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BONACIC, Duje | Yugoslavia | Gold |
VALENTA, Velimir | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TROJANOVIC, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
SEGVIC, Petar | Yugoslavia | Gold |
BLONDIAUX, Pierre Auguste | France | Silver |
GUISSART, Jacques Jean | France | Silver |
BOUISSOU, Marc Emile | France | Silver |
GAUTIER, Roger | France | Silver |
LOMMI, Veikko Kristian | Finland | Bronze |
WAHLSTEN, Kauko Wilhelm | Finland | Bronze |
LOMMI, Oiva | Finland | Bronze |
NEVALAINEN, Lauri Armas | Finland | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BONACIC, Duje | Yugoslavia | Gold |
VALENTA, Velimir | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TROJANOVIC, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
SEGVIC, Petar | Yugoslavia | Gold |
BLONDIAUX, Pierre Auguste | France | Silver |
GUISSART, Jacques Jean | France | Silver |
BOUISSOU, Marc Emile | France | Silver |
GAUTIER, Roger | France | Silver |
LOMMI, Veikko Kristian | Finland | Bronze |
WAHLSTEN, Kauko Wilhelm | Finland | Bronze |
LOMMI, Oiva | Finland | Bronze |
NEVALAINEN, Lauri Armas | Finland | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BONACIC, Duje | Yugoslavia | Gold |
VALENTA, Velimir | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TROJANOVIC, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
SEGVIC, Petar | Yugoslavia | Gold |
BLONDIAUX, Pierre Auguste | France | Silver |
GUISSART, Jacques Jean | France | Silver |
BOUISSOU, Marc Emile | France | Silver |
GAUTIER, Roger | France | Silver |
LOMMI, Veikko Kristian | Finland | Bronze |
WAHLSTEN, Kauko Wilhelm | Finland | Bronze |
LOMMI, Oiva | Finland | Bronze |
NEVALAINEN, Lauri Armas | Finland | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BONACIC, Duje | Yugoslavia | Gold |
VALENTA, Velimir | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TROJANOVIC, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
SEGVIC, Petar | Yugoslavia | Gold |
BLONDIAUX, Pierre Auguste | France | Silver |
GUISSART, Jacques Jean | France | Silver |
BOUISSOU, Marc Emile | France | Silver |
GAUTIER, Roger | France | Silver |
LOMMI, Veikko Kristian | Finland | Bronze |
WAHLSTEN, Kauko Wilhelm | Finland | Bronze |
LOMMI, Oiva | Finland | Bronze |
NEVALAINEN, Lauri Armas | Finland | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BONACIC, Duje | Yugoslavia | Gold |
VALENTA, Velimir | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TROJANOVIC, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
SEGVIC, Petar | Yugoslavia | Gold |
BLONDIAUX, Pierre Auguste | France | Silver |
GUISSART, Jacques Jean | France | Silver |
BOUISSOU, Marc Emile | France | Silver |
GAUTIER, Roger | France | Silver |
LOMMI, Veikko Kristian | Finland | Bronze |
WAHLSTEN, Kauko Wilhelm | Finland | Bronze |
LOMMI, Oiva | Finland | Bronze |
NEVALAINEN, Lauri Armas | Finland | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BONACIC, Duje | Yugoslavia | Gold |
VALENTA, Velimir | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TROJANOVIC, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
SEGVIC, Petar | Yugoslavia | Gold |
BLONDIAUX, Pierre Auguste | France | Silver |
GUISSART, Jacques Jean | France | Silver |
BOUISSOU, Marc Emile | France | Silver |
GAUTIER, Roger | France | Silver |
LOMMI, Veikko Kristian | Finland | Bronze |
WAHLSTEN, Kauko Wilhelm | Finland | Bronze |
LOMMI, Oiva | Finland | Bronze |
NEVALAINEN, Lauri Armas | Finland | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BONACIC, Duje | Yugoslavia | Gold |
VALENTA, Velimir | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TROJANOVIC, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
SEGVIC, Petar | Yugoslavia | Gold |
BLONDIAUX, Pierre Auguste | France | Silver |
GUISSART, Jacques Jean | France | Silver |
BOUISSOU, Marc Emile | France | Silver |
GAUTIER, Roger | France | Silver |
LOMMI, Veikko Kristian | Finland | Bronze |
WAHLSTEN, Kauko Wilhelm | Finland | Bronze |
LOMMI, Oiva | Finland | Bronze |
NEVALAINEN, Lauri Armas | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEJTA SR., Karel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
HAVLIS, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KORANDA, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BIANCHI, Enrico | Switzerland | Silver |
WEIDMANN, Karl | Switzerland | Silver |
SCHELLER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
ESS, Emile | Switzerland | Silver |
LEISER, Walter | Switzerland | Silver |
LOVESTED, Carl Martin | United States | Bronze |
ULBRICKSON, Alvin Edmund | United States | Bronze |
WAHLSTROM, Richard Wayne | United States | Bronze |
LEANDERSON, Matthew Fillip | United States | Bronze |
ROSSI, Albert | United States | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SALLES, Raymond Julien | France | Gold |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Gold |
MALIVOIRE, Bernard Robert | France | Gold |
MANCHEN, Heinz Joachim | Germany | Silver |
HEINHOLD, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
NOLL, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN, Svend Ove | Denmark | Bronze |
SVENDSEN, Poul Verner | Denmark | Bronze |
FRANTZEN, Jörgen Nagel | Denmark | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SALLES, Raymond Julien | France | Gold |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Gold |
MALIVOIRE, Bernard Robert | France | Gold |
MANCHEN, Heinz Joachim | Germany | Silver |
HEINHOLD, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
NOLL, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN, Svend Ove | Denmark | Bronze |
SVENDSEN, Poul Verner | Denmark | Bronze |
FRANTZEN, Jörgen Nagel | Denmark | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SALLES, Raymond Julien | France | Gold |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Gold |
MALIVOIRE, Bernard Robert | France | Gold |
MANCHEN, Heinz Joachim | Germany | Silver |
HEINHOLD, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
NOLL, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN, Svend Ove | Denmark | Bronze |
SVENDSEN, Poul Verner | Denmark | Bronze |
FRANTZEN, Jörgen Nagel | Denmark | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SALLES, Raymond Julien | France | Gold |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Gold |
MALIVOIRE, Bernard Robert | France | Gold |
MANCHEN, Heinz Joachim | Germany | Silver |
HEINHOLD, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
NOLL, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN, Svend Ove | Denmark | Bronze |
SVENDSEN, Poul Verner | Denmark | Bronze |
FRANTZEN, Jörgen Nagel | Denmark | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SALLES, Raymond Julien | France | Gold |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Gold |
MALIVOIRE, Bernard Robert | France | Gold |
MANCHEN, Heinz Joachim | Germany | Silver |
HEINHOLD, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
NOLL, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN, Svend Ove | Denmark | Bronze |
SVENDSEN, Poul Verner | Denmark | Bronze |
FRANTZEN, Jörgen Nagel | Denmark | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SALLES, Raymond Julien | France | Gold |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Gold |
MALIVOIRE, Bernard Robert | France | Gold |
MANCHEN, Heinz Joachim | Germany | Silver |
HEINHOLD, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
NOLL, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN, Svend Ove | Denmark | Bronze |
SVENDSEN, Poul Verner | Denmark | Bronze |
FRANTZEN, Jörgen Nagel | Denmark | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SALLES, Raymond Julien | France | Gold |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Gold |
MALIVOIRE, Bernard Robert | France | Gold |
MANCHEN, Heinz Joachim | Germany | Silver |
HEINHOLD, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
NOLL, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN, Svend Ove | Denmark | Bronze |
SVENDSEN, Poul Verner | Denmark | Bronze |
FRANTZEN, Jörgen Nagel | Denmark | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SALLES, Raymond Julien | France | Gold |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Gold |
MALIVOIRE, Bernard Robert | France | Gold |
MANCHEN, Heinz Joachim | Germany | Silver |
HEINHOLD, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
NOLL, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN, Svend Ove | Denmark | Bronze |
SVENDSEN, Poul Verner | Denmark | Bronze |
FRANTZEN, Jörgen Nagel | Denmark | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SALLES, Raymond Julien | France | Gold |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Gold |
MALIVOIRE, Bernard Robert | France | Gold |
MANCHEN, Heinz Joachim | Germany | Silver |
HEINHOLD, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
NOLL, Helmut | Germany | Silver |
PETERSEN, Svend Ove | Denmark | Bronze |
SVENDSEN, Poul Verner | Denmark | Bronze |
FRANTZEN, Jörgen Nagel | Denmark | Bronze |
single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
WOOD, Merwyn Thomas | Australia | Silver |
KOCERKA, Teodor | Poland | Bronze |
single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
WOOD, Merwyn Thomas | Australia | Silver |
KOCERKA, Teodor | Poland | Bronze |
single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
WOOD, Merwyn Thomas | Australia | Silver |
KOCERKA, Teodor | Poland | Bronze |