|
|
1km time trial Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GAIARDONI, Sante | Italy | Gold |
GIESELER, Dietrich (Dieter) | United Team of Germany | Silver |
VARGASHKIN, Rostislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
1km time trial Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GAIARDONI, Sante | Italy | Gold |
GIESELER, Dietrich (Dieter) | United Team of Germany | Silver |
VARGASHKIN, Rostislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
1km time trial Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GAIARDONI, Sante | Italy | Gold |
GIESELER, Dietrich (Dieter) | United Team of Germany | Silver |
VARGASHKIN, Rostislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
2000m tandem Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BIANCHETTO, Sergio | Italy | Gold |
BEGHETTO, Giuseppe | Italy | Gold |
SIMON, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Silver |
STÄBER, Lothar | United Team of Germany | Silver |
VASILYEV, Boris | Soviet Union | Bronze |
LEONOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
2000m tandem Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BIANCHETTO, Sergio | Italy | Gold |
BEGHETTO, Giuseppe | Italy | Gold |
SIMON, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Silver |
STÄBER, Lothar | United Team of Germany | Silver |
VASILYEV, Boris | Soviet Union | Bronze |
LEONOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
2000m tandem Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BIANCHETTO, Sergio | Italy | Gold |
BEGHETTO, Giuseppe | Italy | Gold |
SIMON, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Silver |
STÄBER, Lothar | United Team of Germany | Silver |
VASILYEV, Boris | Soviet Union | Bronze |
LEONOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
2000m tandem Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BIANCHETTO, Sergio | Italy | Gold |
BEGHETTO, Giuseppe | Italy | Gold |
SIMON, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Silver |
STÄBER, Lothar | United Team of Germany | Silver |
VASILYEV, Boris | Soviet Union | Bronze |
LEONOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
2000m tandem Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BIANCHETTO, Sergio | Italy | Gold |
BEGHETTO, Giuseppe | Italy | Gold |
SIMON, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Silver |
STÄBER, Lothar | United Team of Germany | Silver |
VASILYEV, Boris | Soviet Union | Bronze |
LEONOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
2000m tandem Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BIANCHETTO, Sergio | Italy | Gold |
BEGHETTO, Giuseppe | Italy | Gold |
SIMON, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Silver |
STÄBER, Lothar | United Team of Germany | Silver |
VASILYEV, Boris | Soviet Union | Bronze |
LEONOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
Sprint indivual Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GAIARDONI, Sante | Italy | Gold |
STERCKX, Leo | Belgium | Silver |
GASPARELLA, Valentino | Italy | Bronze |
Sprint indivual Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GAIARDONI, Sante | Italy | Gold |
STERCKX, Leo | Belgium | Silver |
GASPARELLA, Valentino | Italy | Bronze |
Sprint indivual Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GAIARDONI, Sante | Italy | Gold |
STERCKX, Leo | Belgium | Silver |
GASPARELLA, Valentino | Italy | Bronze |
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ARIENTI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
TESTA, Franco | Italy | Gold |
VALLOTTO, Mario | Italy | Gold |
VIGNA, Marino | Italy | Gold |
GRÖNING, Peter | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KLIEME, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KÖHLER, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BARLEBEN, Bernd | United Team of Germany | Silver |
MOSKVIN, Stanislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ROMANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOLUMBET, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELGARDT, Arnold | Soviet Union | Bronze |
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ARIENTI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
TESTA, Franco | Italy | Gold |
VALLOTTO, Mario | Italy | Gold |
VIGNA, Marino | Italy | Gold |
GRÖNING, Peter | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KLIEME, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KÖHLER, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BARLEBEN, Bernd | United Team of Germany | Silver |
MOSKVIN, Stanislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ROMANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOLUMBET, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELGARDT, Arnold | Soviet Union | Bronze |
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ARIENTI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
TESTA, Franco | Italy | Gold |
VALLOTTO, Mario | Italy | Gold |
VIGNA, Marino | Italy | Gold |
GRÖNING, Peter | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KLIEME, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KÖHLER, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BARLEBEN, Bernd | United Team of Germany | Silver |
MOSKVIN, Stanislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ROMANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOLUMBET, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELGARDT, Arnold | Soviet Union | Bronze |
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ARIENTI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
TESTA, Franco | Italy | Gold |
VALLOTTO, Mario | Italy | Gold |
VIGNA, Marino | Italy | Gold |
GRÖNING, Peter | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KLIEME, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KÖHLER, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BARLEBEN, Bernd | United Team of Germany | Silver |
MOSKVIN, Stanislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ROMANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOLUMBET, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELGARDT, Arnold | Soviet Union | Bronze |
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ARIENTI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
TESTA, Franco | Italy | Gold |
VALLOTTO, Mario | Italy | Gold |
VIGNA, Marino | Italy | Gold |
GRÖNING, Peter | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KLIEME, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KÖHLER, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BARLEBEN, Bernd | United Team of Germany | Silver |
MOSKVIN, Stanislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ROMANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOLUMBET, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELGARDT, Arnold | Soviet Union | Bronze |
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ARIENTI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
TESTA, Franco | Italy | Gold |
VALLOTTO, Mario | Italy | Gold |
VIGNA, Marino | Italy | Gold |
GRÖNING, Peter | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KLIEME, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KÖHLER, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BARLEBEN, Bernd | United Team of Germany | Silver |
MOSKVIN, Stanislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ROMANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOLUMBET, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELGARDT, Arnold | Soviet Union | Bronze |
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ARIENTI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
TESTA, Franco | Italy | Gold |
VALLOTTO, Mario | Italy | Gold |
VIGNA, Marino | Italy | Gold |
GRÖNING, Peter | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KLIEME, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KÖHLER, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BARLEBEN, Bernd | United Team of Germany | Silver |
MOSKVIN, Stanislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ROMANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOLUMBET, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELGARDT, Arnold | Soviet Union | Bronze |
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ARIENTI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
TESTA, Franco | Italy | Gold |
VALLOTTO, Mario | Italy | Gold |
VIGNA, Marino | Italy | Gold |
GRÖNING, Peter | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KLIEME, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KÖHLER, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BARLEBEN, Bernd | United Team of Germany | Silver |
MOSKVIN, Stanislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ROMANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOLUMBET, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELGARDT, Arnold | Soviet Union | Bronze |
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ARIENTI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
TESTA, Franco | Italy | Gold |
VALLOTTO, Mario | Italy | Gold |
VIGNA, Marino | Italy | Gold |
GRÖNING, Peter | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KLIEME, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KÖHLER, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BARLEBEN, Bernd | United Team of Germany | Silver |
MOSKVIN, Stanislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ROMANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOLUMBET, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELGARDT, Arnold | Soviet Union | Bronze |
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ARIENTI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
TESTA, Franco | Italy | Gold |
VALLOTTO, Mario | Italy | Gold |
VIGNA, Marino | Italy | Gold |
GRÖNING, Peter | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KLIEME, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KÖHLER, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BARLEBEN, Bernd | United Team of Germany | Silver |
MOSKVIN, Stanislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ROMANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOLUMBET, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELGARDT, Arnold | Soviet Union | Bronze |
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ARIENTI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
TESTA, Franco | Italy | Gold |
VALLOTTO, Mario | Italy | Gold |
VIGNA, Marino | Italy | Gold |
GRÖNING, Peter | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KLIEME, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KÖHLER, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BARLEBEN, Bernd | United Team of Germany | Silver |
MOSKVIN, Stanislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ROMANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOLUMBET, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELGARDT, Arnold | Soviet Union | Bronze |
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ARIENTI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
TESTA, Franco | Italy | Gold |
VALLOTTO, Mario | Italy | Gold |
VIGNA, Marino | Italy | Gold |
GRÖNING, Peter | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KLIEME, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KÖHLER, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BARLEBEN, Bernd | United Team of Germany | Silver |
MOSKVIN, Stanislav | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ROMANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOLUMBET, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELGARDT, Arnold | Soviet Union | Bronze |