|
|
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BOREIKO, Valentin | Soviet Union | Gold |
GOLOVANOV, Oleg | Soviet Union | Gold |
KLOIMSTEIN, Josef | Austria | Silver |
SAGEDER, Alfred | Austria | Silver |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BOREIKO, Valentin | Soviet Union | Gold |
GOLOVANOV, Oleg | Soviet Union | Gold |
KLOIMSTEIN, Josef | Austria | Silver |
SAGEDER, Alfred | Austria | Silver |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BOREIKO, Valentin | Soviet Union | Gold |
GOLOVANOV, Oleg | Soviet Union | Gold |
KLOIMSTEIN, Josef | Austria | Silver |
SAGEDER, Alfred | Austria | Silver |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BOREIKO, Valentin | Soviet Union | Gold |
GOLOVANOV, Oleg | Soviet Union | Gold |
KLOIMSTEIN, Josef | Austria | Silver |
SAGEDER, Alfred | Austria | Silver |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BOREIKO, Valentin | Soviet Union | Gold |
GOLOVANOV, Oleg | Soviet Union | Gold |
KLOIMSTEIN, Josef | Austria | Silver |
SAGEDER, Alfred | Austria | Silver |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BOREIKO, Valentin | Soviet Union | Gold |
GOLOVANOV, Oleg | Soviet Union | Gold |
KLOIMSTEIN, Josef | Austria | Silver |
SAGEDER, Alfred | Austria | Silver |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOZAK, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
SCHMIDT, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BERKUTOV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Silver |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
HÜRLIMANN, Ernst | Switzerland | Bronze |
LARCHER, Rolf | Switzerland | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOZAK, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
SCHMIDT, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BERKUTOV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Silver |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
HÜRLIMANN, Ernst | Switzerland | Bronze |
LARCHER, Rolf | Switzerland | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOZAK, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
SCHMIDT, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BERKUTOV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Silver |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
HÜRLIMANN, Ernst | Switzerland | Bronze |
LARCHER, Rolf | Switzerland | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOZAK, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
SCHMIDT, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BERKUTOV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Silver |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
HÜRLIMANN, Ernst | Switzerland | Bronze |
LARCHER, Rolf | Switzerland | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOZAK, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
SCHMIDT, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BERKUTOV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Silver |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
HÜRLIMANN, Ernst | Switzerland | Bronze |
LARCHER, Rolf | Switzerland | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOZAK, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
SCHMIDT, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
BERKUTOV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Silver |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
HÜRLIMANN, Ernst | Switzerland | Bronze |
LARCHER, Rolf | Switzerland | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
NASH, Theodore Allison | United States | Gold |
SAYRE, John Anthony | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
BARAGLIA, Tullio | Italy | Silver |
BOSATTA, Renato | Italy | Silver |
CROSTA, Giancarlo | Italy | Silver |
GALANTE, Giuseppe | Italy | Silver |
AKHREMCHIK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BACHUROV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
MORKOVKIN, Valentin | Soviet Union | Bronze |
TARABRIN, Anatoli | Soviet Union | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
NASH, Theodore Allison | United States | Gold |
SAYRE, John Anthony | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
BARAGLIA, Tullio | Italy | Silver |
BOSATTA, Renato | Italy | Silver |
CROSTA, Giancarlo | Italy | Silver |
GALANTE, Giuseppe | Italy | Silver |
AKHREMCHIK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BACHUROV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
MORKOVKIN, Valentin | Soviet Union | Bronze |
TARABRIN, Anatoli | Soviet Union | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
NASH, Theodore Allison | United States | Gold |
SAYRE, John Anthony | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
BARAGLIA, Tullio | Italy | Silver |
BOSATTA, Renato | Italy | Silver |
CROSTA, Giancarlo | Italy | Silver |
GALANTE, Giuseppe | Italy | Silver |
AKHREMCHIK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BACHUROV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
MORKOVKIN, Valentin | Soviet Union | Bronze |
TARABRIN, Anatoli | Soviet Union | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
NASH, Theodore Allison | United States | Gold |
SAYRE, John Anthony | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
BARAGLIA, Tullio | Italy | Silver |
BOSATTA, Renato | Italy | Silver |
CROSTA, Giancarlo | Italy | Silver |
GALANTE, Giuseppe | Italy | Silver |
AKHREMCHIK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BACHUROV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
MORKOVKIN, Valentin | Soviet Union | Bronze |
TARABRIN, Anatoli | Soviet Union | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
NASH, Theodore Allison | United States | Gold |
SAYRE, John Anthony | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
BARAGLIA, Tullio | Italy | Silver |
BOSATTA, Renato | Italy | Silver |
CROSTA, Giancarlo | Italy | Silver |
GALANTE, Giuseppe | Italy | Silver |
AKHREMCHIK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BACHUROV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
MORKOVKIN, Valentin | Soviet Union | Bronze |
TARABRIN, Anatoli | Soviet Union | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
NASH, Theodore Allison | United States | Gold |
SAYRE, John Anthony | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
BARAGLIA, Tullio | Italy | Silver |
BOSATTA, Renato | Italy | Silver |
CROSTA, Giancarlo | Italy | Silver |
GALANTE, Giuseppe | Italy | Silver |
AKHREMCHIK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BACHUROV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
MORKOVKIN, Valentin | Soviet Union | Bronze |
TARABRIN, Anatoli | Soviet Union | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
NASH, Theodore Allison | United States | Gold |
SAYRE, John Anthony | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
BARAGLIA, Tullio | Italy | Silver |
BOSATTA, Renato | Italy | Silver |
CROSTA, Giancarlo | Italy | Silver |
GALANTE, Giuseppe | Italy | Silver |
AKHREMCHIK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BACHUROV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
MORKOVKIN, Valentin | Soviet Union | Bronze |
TARABRIN, Anatoli | Soviet Union | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
NASH, Theodore Allison | United States | Gold |
SAYRE, John Anthony | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
BARAGLIA, Tullio | Italy | Silver |
BOSATTA, Renato | Italy | Silver |
CROSTA, Giancarlo | Italy | Silver |
GALANTE, Giuseppe | Italy | Silver |
AKHREMCHIK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BACHUROV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
MORKOVKIN, Valentin | Soviet Union | Bronze |
TARABRIN, Anatoli | Soviet Union | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
NASH, Theodore Allison | United States | Gold |
SAYRE, John Anthony | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
BARAGLIA, Tullio | Italy | Silver |
BOSATTA, Renato | Italy | Silver |
CROSTA, Giancarlo | Italy | Silver |
GALANTE, Giuseppe | Italy | Silver |
AKHREMCHIK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BACHUROV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
MORKOVKIN, Valentin | Soviet Union | Bronze |
TARABRIN, Anatoli | Soviet Union | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
NASH, Theodore Allison | United States | Gold |
SAYRE, John Anthony | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
BARAGLIA, Tullio | Italy | Silver |
BOSATTA, Renato | Italy | Silver |
CROSTA, Giancarlo | Italy | Silver |
GALANTE, Giuseppe | Italy | Silver |
AKHREMCHIK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BACHUROV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
MORKOVKIN, Valentin | Soviet Union | Bronze |
TARABRIN, Anatoli | Soviet Union | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
NASH, Theodore Allison | United States | Gold |
SAYRE, John Anthony | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
BARAGLIA, Tullio | Italy | Silver |
BOSATTA, Renato | Italy | Silver |
CROSTA, Giancarlo | Italy | Silver |
GALANTE, Giuseppe | Italy | Silver |
AKHREMCHIK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BACHUROV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
MORKOVKIN, Valentin | Soviet Union | Bronze |
TARABRIN, Anatoli | Soviet Union | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
NASH, Theodore Allison | United States | Gold |
SAYRE, John Anthony | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
BARAGLIA, Tullio | Italy | Silver |
BOSATTA, Renato | Italy | Silver |
CROSTA, Giancarlo | Italy | Silver |
GALANTE, Giuseppe | Italy | Silver |
AKHREMCHIK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BACHUROV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
MORKOVKIN, Valentin | Soviet Union | Bronze |
TARABRIN, Anatoli | Soviet Union | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CINTL, Gerd | United Team of Germany | Gold |
EFFERTZ, Horst | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LITZ, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RIEMANN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
OBST, Michael | United Team of Germany | Gold |
DUMONTOIS, Robert | France | Silver |
MARTIN, Claude Auguste | France | Silver |
MOREL, Jacques | France | Silver |
NOSBAUM, Guy Fernand | France | Silver |
KLEIN, Jean | France | Silver |
BALATTI, Fulvio | Italy | Bronze |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Bronze |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
ZUCCHI, Giovanni | Italy | Bronze |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KNUBEL, Bernhard | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RENNEBERG, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ZERTA, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
BOGDANAVICHUS, Antanas | Soviet Union | Silver |
YUKNA, Zigmas | Soviet Union | Silver |
RUDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
DRAEGER, Richard Arthur | United States | Bronze |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Bronze |
MITCHELL, Henry Kent II | United States | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KNUBEL, Bernhard | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RENNEBERG, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ZERTA, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
BOGDANAVICHUS, Antanas | Soviet Union | Silver |
YUKNA, Zigmas | Soviet Union | Silver |
RUDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
DRAEGER, Richard Arthur | United States | Bronze |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Bronze |
MITCHELL, Henry Kent II | United States | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KNUBEL, Bernhard | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RENNEBERG, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ZERTA, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
BOGDANAVICHUS, Antanas | Soviet Union | Silver |
YUKNA, Zigmas | Soviet Union | Silver |
RUDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
DRAEGER, Richard Arthur | United States | Bronze |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Bronze |
MITCHELL, Henry Kent II | United States | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KNUBEL, Bernhard | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RENNEBERG, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ZERTA, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
BOGDANAVICHUS, Antanas | Soviet Union | Silver |
YUKNA, Zigmas | Soviet Union | Silver |
RUDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
DRAEGER, Richard Arthur | United States | Bronze |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Bronze |
MITCHELL, Henry Kent II | United States | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KNUBEL, Bernhard | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RENNEBERG, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ZERTA, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
BOGDANAVICHUS, Antanas | Soviet Union | Silver |
YUKNA, Zigmas | Soviet Union | Silver |
RUDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
DRAEGER, Richard Arthur | United States | Bronze |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Bronze |
MITCHELL, Henry Kent II | United States | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KNUBEL, Bernhard | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RENNEBERG, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ZERTA, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
BOGDANAVICHUS, Antanas | Soviet Union | Silver |
YUKNA, Zigmas | Soviet Union | Silver |
RUDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
DRAEGER, Richard Arthur | United States | Bronze |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Bronze |
MITCHELL, Henry Kent II | United States | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KNUBEL, Bernhard | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RENNEBERG, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ZERTA, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
BOGDANAVICHUS, Antanas | Soviet Union | Silver |
YUKNA, Zigmas | Soviet Union | Silver |
RUDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
DRAEGER, Richard Arthur | United States | Bronze |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Bronze |
MITCHELL, Henry Kent II | United States | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KNUBEL, Bernhard | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RENNEBERG, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ZERTA, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
BOGDANAVICHUS, Antanas | Soviet Union | Silver |
YUKNA, Zigmas | Soviet Union | Silver |
RUDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
DRAEGER, Richard Arthur | United States | Bronze |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Bronze |
MITCHELL, Henry Kent II | United States | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KNUBEL, Bernhard | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RENNEBERG, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ZERTA, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
BOGDANAVICHUS, Antanas | Soviet Union | Silver |
YUKNA, Zigmas | Soviet Union | Silver |
RUDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
DRAEGER, Richard Arthur | United States | Bronze |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Bronze |
MITCHELL, Henry Kent II | United States | Bronze |
single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
IVANOV, Vyacheslav | Soviet Union | Gold |
HILL, Achim | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KOCERKA, Teodor | Poland | Bronze |
single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
IVANOV, Vyacheslav | Soviet Union | Gold |
HILL, Achim | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KOCERKA, Teodor | Poland | Bronze |
single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
IVANOV, Vyacheslav | Soviet Union | Gold |
HILL, Achim | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KOCERKA, Teodor | Poland | Bronze |